More Search Options
We found 0 results. View results
Advanced Search
More Search Options
we found 0 results
Your search results

Terms of use

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Hanley Estates collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Hanley Estates.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways in connection with activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site.. Users may visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Changes to this privacy policy

Hanley Estates has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

We take privacy and confidentiality seriously. We therefore comply with the principles of the United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1998. This act states that personal data will be:

• fairly and lawfully processed

• processed for limited purposes

• adequate, relevant and not excessive

• accurate

• not kept longer than necessary

• processed in accordance with the data subject’s rights

• secure

• not transferred to countries without adequate protection

If you register your details on our website this information will be securely held and correspondence we believe to be of interest will be sent out to you, usually by post or email. If you do not wish to receive this correspondence please let us know and you will be immediately removed from our mailing list.
PLEASE NOTE: No data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, as such we will strive to protect your personal information but cannot ensure the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

We do not disclose any of your personal details to third parties.

If you have any concerns regarding your personal information held by our company please contact us.

Compare Listings